2011

State Tournament Results

Carmel Greyhouds - State Champions

-All Tournament Team-


 MVP- Branden Clemens (Carmel)

Brendan Duff (Carmel)

Jack Lesure (Carmel)

(Cathedral)

Isaac Cartwright (Center Grove)

Alex Brockman (Hamilton Southeastern)
(Hebron)

Lance Fulling (Lawrence North)
Nick Jennings (Roncalli)
Brendan Massing (Roncalli)
Bobby Blackwell (Southport)

Junior North All-Stars

Junior South All-Stars

Jack Lesure (Carmel), Branden Clemens (Carmel), Sky Mills (Hamilton Southeastern), Kevin Roper (Hanover Central), John Pauer (Hebron), Cody Artuso (Hebron), Jay Patz (Hebron), David Steckler (Lafayette Jefferson), Jefferey Reed (Lafayette Jefferson), Kai Snaden (Noblesville), Trevor Steed (Wapahani), Kyle James (Zionsville)


Coaches: Jon Harmon, Jeff Wilkins

Eric Power (Brebeuf), Lucas Banter (Cathedral), Connor Lemke (Cathedral), Carter Smith (Cathedral), John Uberto (Cathedral), 
Andrew Alden (Cathedral), Jordan Clevengel (Covenant Christian), 
Jordan McIntosh (Franklin Community), Brian Failinger (Lutheran), 
Josh Brown (Roncalli), Dane Staton (Roncalli), Billy Durham (Scecina Memorial), Sam Thompson (Southport)


Coach: Rhonda Low

Senior North All-Stars

Senior South All-Stars

Brandon Pearce (Hamilton Southeastern), J.P. Whiteman (Hamilton Southeastern), Steven Ossim (Hamilton Southeastern),
Michael Warren (Hebron), Tyler Morgan (Lafayette Jefferson), Lance Fulling (Lawrence North), Will Merritt (Lawrence North), 
Breck Wiener (Lawrence North), Austin Meng (Lawrence North),
Andy Summer (Noblesville), Seijin Buckles (Wapahani), Clay Langebartels (Zionsville)


Coaches: Kelly Dickensheets, Matt Gold

Eddie Stephens (Cathedral), Dawson Bowling (Center Grove), 
Isaac Cartwright (Center Grove), John Clawson (Center Grove), 
Todd Canal (Covenant Christian), Zach Porter (Franklin Community), Taylor VanDeman (Franklin Community), Nick Jansen (Roncalli), Nick Jennings (Roncalli), Brendan Massing (Roncalli), Andrew Duncan (Scecina Memorial), Bobby Blackwell (Southport)


Coach: Jane Jennings